Select a School...
Select a School
replaced with flash
 
Administration

Dr. Sylvia R. Hall - Principal

Dr. Edward Williams- Assistant Principal
Ms. Melisha McCloud- K-2 Instructional Coach  
Dr. Regina Smiley-Blanton, 3-5 Instructional Coach        
Dr. Danielle Arnold Calhoun, SST Intervention Specialist

Office Staff                
Michelle Peterson- Secretary
Elizabeth Body-Office Clerk 
 
Title I Parent Liaison
Catrina Smith-Reid
 
Pre-Kindergarten
Tommy Williams- Early Learning Lead Teacher
Tawanda Jordan-Strozier -  Early Learning Assistant Teacher
 

Kindergarten

Cheryl Foster- Teacher
Iris Mead-Teacher
Shalah Crews-Teacher
Karene Thompson-Teacher

Lisa Dennard - Paraprofessional

Monica Johnson - Paraprofessional
Briian Fife-Paraprofessional
Dereon Collier-Paraprofessional

 

First Grade

Yolanda Bell-Teacher
Kimdrelya Clark-Teacher
Kalyndria Fears-Teacher
Stacie Walker-Teacher


Second Grade
Mathias Conner - Teacher
Tiffany Proctor-Teacher
Hanifah Sabree-Teacher 
Cara Williamson-Teacher

 

Third Grade

Kimberly David-Teacher
Temica Cook-Teacher
Shawntel Macon-Teacher
JaNayla Osby- Teacher
 

Fourth Grade

Kimberly Simpson- Teacher
Jane Martin-Teacher
Cathy Wiggins-Teacher 
 
Fifth Grade
Carolyn Meadows - Teacher
Vanira Millines- Teacher
Kenneth Everett-Teacher 

 

Interrelated

Tanore Barrow -Teacher
Dr. Willie White-Martin- Teacher
Cynthia Logan- Teacher
Sheakita Turner-Teacher 
Dr. Tanika Cornelius - Lead Teacher 
Sharita Armstrong-Paraprofessional
Creswell Martin-Paraprofessional
Barbara Williams-Paraprofessional

Math Lab
Marcus Goodman-Teacher
 
Science Lab
Vivian Butler 
 
Gifted Education
Lesli Dickson-Teacher
 

Specials

Mary O'Kelley - Art Teacher

Ann Thomas-Davis - Music Teacher

Richard Winn - Physical Education Teacher
Chasity Gamble- Physical Education Teacher

Spencer Brewer - Orchestra Director

 

Media Center

Sheila Williams- Media Specialist

 

Support Personnel

Mignon Hardeman - Counselor

Carla Warrick- Social Worker

Quiana Brownlee- Nurse

Sheila McFadden- Speech

Philania Patton- ESOL Teacher
 

Cafeteria

Tocara Davis - Cafeteria Manager

Elizabeth Swain - Food Assistant
Monique Grier- Food Assistant
Shirley Echoles- Food Assistant
Tanya Thomas-Food Assistant

Facilties Staff
Errol Strozier
Keever Smith

Connecticut Holloway

CLOSE